CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Friday, December 25, 2009

Summary of 2009

Hye all, its been a while eyh.. kejap jer rasanya masa berlalu. Macam baru je aritu 1st january 2009 and now, its already 25th december 2009! Anyway, i would like to wish merry christmas to those who celebrates it. Dalam bahasa melayu nye Selamat Hari Natal! ;)

Lets start of with the summary of 2009. Kire postmortem 2009 la kan. A lot has happen through out the year, and i mean A LOT! Cam biasa, life ade UPs and DOWNs. Macam ROLLERCOASTER. Serious tak tipu. Beginning of 2009 was HARD for me. For those in Lugansk who sees me smiling all the way, dont be fooled by me ok. Im very-very good in hiding my own feelings. Unless i cant bear it anymore, then for sure i'll burst into tears, and to overcome it, i'll go straight to BED. Bile bangun, wah, macam takde pape jadi je. NICE~.. lol. But not all is bad at the beginning of 2009. In relationship with Hafis Zakeria least the burden im having. Even if im down, altho he doesnt know a single thing, makes me feel somehow happy when he's asking u ok tak? buat ape today? tak rindu i? dah makan ke belum?. hehehe..

In Feb 2009, life seems better! Got solution to my probs alhamdulillah. Lega sangat. :) Good things came one after another. Had a family trip to Paris in March 2009. And yeahhhhhhh... it was splendid! Its been a while since i had my last family trip that time ( when it is all complete,non family member left behind). I sooo wanna go Paris again insyaALLAH if ade rezeki. Amin. April: not much different from March cos i was on hols for almost a month with my family and to sum the month up, april was GREAT.

May: Back to busy life in ukraine, plus masa tu dah nak balik msia. lagi la sangat-sangat busy kan. Kejar sana, kejar sni. Kena marah dengan my sis sebab beli ticket lambat. Kelam kabut cari ticket to join my peep for perhentian trip. Pergh. Tension! Tick tock tick tock, dah smpai msa nak balik malaysia. Balik ikot London, lepak la dengan wa kejap, masa tu kenal Adam, yang pada masa tu belum lagi melamar Wa jadi gf dia. Best la jugak walaupun tinggal sana 3hari je. Siap sempat pegi anime expo tuh! Tangkap gambar banyak. Cam biasa la kan. Erin kan camwhore. :D
Bile dah sampai malaysia rasa macam nak sujud syukur there and then jugak. AAAAAHHH malaysia sangat la best. Keluar nampak muka ibu , Mira and Lop. Sejuk hati tengok muka ibu, agak-agak ibu sejuk hati tak tengok anak dia yang nakal ni? (>.<). Batista ku ( dalam post sebelum ini dikenali sebagai The Rock tapi nak tukar sebab Hafeez dah amik nama The Rock tu dari dulu) call Mira berkali-kali rupanya sebelum ni sebab nak tau ku dah sampai ke belum. Terharu la jugak. sob sob. K dah ilang terharu. End of May pergi perhentian YO. Best gile. Gile pun tak best camtu. Maybe sebab tak pernah pegi hols dengan kawan-kawan kot. Tu sebab jadi jakun. HAHA

Bila dah bulan JUNE, cam makin best je life aku. Dok kuar dengan family,kawan-kawan karib ku dan Batista. huish. Seronok. Puas hati balik tahun ni. Kasih sayang serba cukup orang cakap. July and august pun sama je macam jun. Seronok and makin best. Siap pergi Cameron dengan kawan-kawan karib plus Batista. Two thumbs up dalam bahasa orang putih. Bahasa orang itam dua ibu jari naik. Selain tu macam biasa la, kena kerja jaga restaurant ibu. Bosan dan penat gile. Tapi takpe, ade gaji. Dapat gaji pegi joli :D

September bulan yang saya mahu ingat sampai bile-bile. SEBAB? sebab dah 5tahun tak beraya kat malaysia, tapi tahun ni berjaya! Siap burn tiket kapal terobang and beli tiket baru untuk balik ukraine.YAHOO! terima kasih ibu dan ayah. Jasamu dikenang sampai bile-bile. Seronok yoo balik kampung makan rendang, nasi impit, ketupat, kuih muih dan macam-macam lagi tapi tak bole disebut disini sebab sekarang pun air liur dah meleleh. Akhir september, terpaksa pulang ke negara tandus yang bernama Ukraine ni. Ok la.. takde la tandus, kurang maju je la. Sedih hati ini. Ibu macam biasa, tiap-tiap tahun menghantarku, sure banjir. Tapi tahun ini lain sedikit dari tahun-tahun sudah, sebab ade orang join pulak banjir. Cube teka sape? Tak dapat teka kan? Batista nangis. shheeeeisshhh..badan besar 5kali ganda pun nangis juga rupanya. hehe. GURAU.

Baru sampai october ke? apesal lembab sangat aku tulis ni? well october dah balik ukraine. Hidup kembali seperti pelajar-pelajar lain di sini, iaitu mendownload banyak-banyak sebab internet super laju. Bosan jugak. Mulai rindu family , dan rakan-rakan. November sama je macam october. Balik bercinta melalui webcam je. (=.=)

Atlast, december. Bulan ni aku paling cinta. Anniversary, senow dalam bahasa malay salji, hari lahir ku yang bakal datang. OWH gembira. Disamping dok ditinggalkan family tersayang. Mereka dok berjalan-jalan merata-rata je. Jeles sikit la. Sikit je. Serious tak tipu. Tambah pula kakak balik malaysia, dapat spend time dengan keluarga. Tapi yang itu tak bole nak jeles, sebab diri sendiri dah merasa balik lama, kakak balik 3minggu saje. So itu tak bole jeles.

So tu je kot dapat ku simpul kan untuk tahun ini. 2009 best walaupun ade naik ade turun. Itu lah kehidupan. Semoga hidup lebih berkat dan bahagia pada tahun-tahun akan datang. Amin.

Sunday, November 8, 2009

Insomnia

I cant sleep. Well maybe bukan insomnia. Sebab dah tido 2jam td kot. Terjaga pulak sebab lisz call. Im feeling down today. I made a silly stupid mistakes again and again. I know i shouldnt do that, tapi tak sengaja. Erin berubah la. Kata-kata seseorg memainkan peranan penting. Macam org kata "KERANA MULUT BDN BINASA".

Dah biasa sangat cakap macam lelaki, main sebut je ape nak sebut, tak pikir dulu sebelum berkata, korg jangan la buat k. Aku nyesal. Memamg aku selalu berkata2 tanpa berfikir panjang. Tak mature langsung. Sangat la childish. Berubah la Erin, hari ni ko berjaya mengecilkan hati org yang ko sayang sangat-sangat. Ko bertuah kerana memiliki dia di samping mu dan dapat menerima mu seadanya. Apa lagi yang ko nak. Keluarga tersayang ade, kawan-kawan rapat yg best ade, boyfriend pun ade. Jaga la elok-elok. Kata-kata yg keluar perlu ditapis. Dia memiliki hati dan perasaan juga. Aku tahu aku salah. Aku tak mahu ulang lagi.

Ya ALLAH ya Tuhan ku. KAU berikan la bimbingan terhadap hamba MU yang lemah ini. Sesungguhnya semua manusia diciptakan tidak sempurna semuanya bersebab. Supaya bila kite buat salah, kite sentiasa akan mengingati NYA yang Maha Esa.

Im Sorry


Tuesday, October 27, 2009

Today 27th october 2009

Yesterday is history, Tomorrow a mystery, Today is a gift, That's why it's called the present. ;p

Today is a new day. Had a chat with shaz early in the morning and she was giving me diet tips. Well ofcourse takkan nak kedekot ilmu kan, i shall share it with all of u jugak. so here's the link http://shedsomeweight.blogspot.com/ . Started my new diet today. The 800-1000 cal per day diet. Hehe. Hope everything goes well. Amin.

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Back

Hey. wow its been sooo long.

Been busy for few months enjoying my summer holidays. Well yeah, gotta say the BEST yet! Spending time with Family, FRIENDS and BF was great and memorable. ;) Missing all the action when im back here in Ukraine, but wattaheck, am going back next year and shall enjoy it to the max too. Here are some of the great moments.


My 1st ever trip with my peeps and 1st trip to Perhentian.

The great Perhentian.

Cameron Highland trip.

My beloved Mira's Bday.

Wedding and family reunion.

Bora-bora with peeps.

Iftar 09 at Tree House.

Raya 09 with family minus kakak.

Last dinner in malaysia at tenji with family... and

...also with Hafis.

Sunway Lagoon with him.

Saturday, May 9, 2009

A ring and a flower

This is only for remembrance. As i know anything can happen to my fragile laptop yang dah berumur sangat ni. Besides FACEBOOK, sini je kot lagi tempat yang aku suka letak gambar buat kenang-kenangan.







HAPPY!

Friday, May 8, 2009

.JIWANG.

Tengok jam. Owh, 11.09pm. Aku baru mandi sbenarnye ni. Balik dari gym tak mandi-mandi terus online sebab The Rock tunggu. So, berbalik kepada topik diatas. Apekah yang dimaksudkan dengan JIWANG? Aku dah cek Kamus Dewan Bahasa Dan Pustaka dan ternyata, perkataan JIWANG ini adalah rekaan semata oleh remaja-remaja masa kini. Setelah membuat kajian dan beberapa temuramah, ramai yang menyatakan JIWANG adalah melayan perasaan cinta yang teramat atau synonim dengan angau. Kalau ade jiwang mesti ada angau. Kalau dalam english nya ialah LOVEY DOVEY lebih kurang. Ye. Sekarang saya ingin bertanya, pernahkah anda melihat Zul-Azurin Zulkefly berJIWANG-angauan? TIDAK PERNAH bukan? Kepada yang ingin muntah dengan hanya memikirkan macam mana Zul-Azurin Zulkefly JIWANG adalah dinasihatkan supaya beredar dari page ini secepat yang mungkin. Atau menutup mata dengan kedua-dua belah tangan juga adalah mujarab.
Kepada yang mampu melihat Zul berJIWANG, disini saya kepilkan beberapa keping gambar untuk dikongsi bersama.



The Rock buat ni untuk Zul.


Yang ini juga.


Ya! GELI BUKAN? Bagus. Itu adalah tujuan utama saya mengepost benda ini juga. Sekian. Terima kasih. ;)

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Swimming!

Lepaks. Yes, benda yang aku selalu buat bile free.HEHE. Tapi today lain dari hari lain. Macam-macam plan di kepala. Nak main badminton, nak pergi swim, nak pergi beli ticket balik malaysia. Macam-macam. Aku mandi manda bersih-bersih. Sudah mandi,ku memandang keluar tingkap, hujan lebat, beserta kilat. Ku lihat jam, menunjukkan pukul 3pm. Haik... macam mana nak keluar ni???? Punye la banyak plan arini, nak badminton pun tak bole nih. Haih, tak mengapa. Ku sabar. Dok depan laptop, tengok-tengok ade org BUZZ . The Rock rupanya. So sambil nak pakai baju bersiap nak keluar, borak-borak la dengan dia. Main poker bersama-sama. AHAHAHAHA. Hebat betul pasangan ni, main poker sama-sama. Lpas tu bile sorang bankrup, sorang lagi akan transfer duit bagi kat yang dah papa kedana tuh (aku tak pernah lagi bankrup.haha) . So kaya la sket dia untuk hari ini. Atas pertolongan ku yang best ni (haha..jangan marah you, i gurau je kutuk ni).2jam selepas itu, erm tadi aku tulis pukul brape eh? owh 3pm kan? so dua jam lepas tu means kul 5pm la kan? haha. So pukul 5pm, The Rock perlu mengundur diri. So sambil-sambil macam biasa la buat muka kat webcam dulu, baru chow. Haha.

Ku memandang ke luar tingkap lagi sekali, owh.Hujan dah berhenti! Maka boleh lah aku keluar pergi menempah ticket. Ku call Azim. Dia tak angkat,macam biasa la, VIP. Busy 24jam. 10minit selepas itu, dia mengcall balik. Ku ajak pergi swimming selepas pegi book ticket nanti. Dia pun orait je. Siap nak bawa Imad sebab Imad nak join. So aku keluar la, cek tiket, mahal BODO! cam tak masuk akal punya mahal. Baik beli kat malaysia. Tak pun beli tru ternet. Call ayah, ayah kata jangan beli dulu, dia nak cek harga di malaysia. So aku pun balik lah, dengan perasaan hampa sedikit. Ingat bole settle masalah ticket arini.Malang sekali tak dapat. Haih, takpe lah. Then terus pergi amik teksi pergi public pool tuh. Dalam russian PLAVATELNII BASEIN EUNAST. Tunggu Azim dan Imad berjanggut jugak la. Tapi takpela, Azim selalu je tunggu aku. Hahah.Give and take la kan.


Lama jugak la kitorang nak tunggu turn nak berenang. Dia ade time-time dia. Plus, kitorang tak tau kena bawak 2nd shoes!. Adoi. Luckily ade Ogy!!!! Call ogy ajak berenang gak and suro dia bawak slipar 3pasang extra also. Haha. OGY MMG BEST!!! Dia datang gak. yeay yeay. Then kat bilik tuka baju tuh, haih, masuk-masuk je dah nampak benda aneh, putih, ade rambut brunet, macam bentuk manusia je. OWH.RUSSIAN BOGEL RUPANYA. Gunung ganang, bukit bukau, longkang bibir semua la kelihatan. Kalo dalam english FREE SHOW katanya. AHAHAHA. Rambang mata aku melihat. Tapi buat bodo je. Jeles jugak tengok. Flat je perut. Bukit besar cantik. Bile nak macam tu? Syukur erin syukur. AHAHAHA..Laju gile aku tuka baju mandi, dengan tuala ok, tak main la bogel-bogel beramai-ramai ni. Pastu pergi ke pool. Wahhhhh..besar! Olympic size lagi. yeay! Ogy and Imad menunggu aku kat situ.Ogy cakap ERIN, PERGI LA MASUK TEMPAT MANDI LELAKI TU, BANYAK BENDA TERGANTUNG. Sabar je la. Sana pun semua bogel rupanya. Tibe-tibe ade minah russian ni(cikgu berenang kalo tak silap), dia tanya kitorang reti berenang or tidak. Siap nak tengok lagi sama ada kitorg betul-betul reti berenang or not. Lepas tengok siap kata SUPER lagi . AHAHA.Bodo je. Imad tak reti berenang, so dia kena pakai pelampung, hehe. Comel dowh. Cam bebudak. Aku kalo dah masuk air, well Aaina and Nayya tau kot camne, memang tak hengat dunia. Ya ALLAH seronok nyeeeeee.. Lama sangat la tak swim!!!.. Memang happy gile arini. Walaupun kejap je. Tapi sangat seronok. Siap ajar Imad berenang lagi. Aik, bukan kitorang pergi ber4 ke tadi? mana lagi sorg? haaaaa...si Azim tak swim, atas sebab tertentu yang terpaksa dirahsiakan. AHAHHAHA. Takpe-takpe, dia janji nak join aku swim next time aku pergi, which is next monday! Confirm! Hantu air la katakan. Plus nak turun kan sikit berat badan. hehe.


Lpas abis swimming, kitorg bertiga pun balik la kerumah aku. Mandi-mandi bersih-bersih. Then gerak pergi chinese restaurant baru. Belanja si Imad makan. Dah lama dah janji. So aritu ditunaikan la kan. Aku ratah lauk je. Sebab konon-konon diet. haha. Hopefully betul-betul turun la berat ni kan. Penat dowh! k dah la. Penat aku karang banyak-banyak ni,korang bukan baca pun. cis!

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Ye la..

Ye la ye la..
Lama kan tak update blog.Baik lah salsabila sheikh khalid(again nama ni terpampang di sini). Tengah nak update la ni. HEHE.
Well seperti mana yang korang tau, aku pergi bercuti satu family and it was fcuking fun!!!. Lama dah tak pergi holiday satu family. Selalu ade je sorang ilang. Kalo tak aku, maybe my kakak. So Alhamdulillah, dengan kuasa ALLAH swt sampai jugak kitorang kt dublin and paris. ALHAMDULILLAH. Syukur sangat. Paris sangat cntik, especially Disneyland. Omg, nak pergi lagi sekali!. Masa sangat mencemburui kami. Working hour pun dari 10am smpai 6pm jer. I KNOW..KEJAP NAK MAMPUS!!!.. huhhu.. Tapi serious, the whole thing was lots of fun because kite dengan orang yang kite sayang, dengan darah daging sendiri. Im so happy and will never forget the time we had in Paris. Tengok ayah and ibu dating macam zaman muda-muda balik. Ala sweetttt nyeee!!!. Rindu la katakan, 2bulan tak jumpa. Biar la deme nak dating.

Di bawah aku kepilkan beberapa keping gambar parents ku berdating. Plus a few photos that i find it cute when parents act like a child (comel gile).. Enjoy!










Gambar-gambar lain korang boleh tengok kat facebook aku. ;)
This is my favourite photo. ;)))


  • ps: korang, i hope in the future, kite ramai-ramai pun boleh pergi holiday kat UK, France, Italy, Spain. Mesti best sangat-sangat! Looking forward.

  • pss: to sal, good luck in your interview. insyaALLAH semua berjalan lancar.

  • psss: shaz, its good to hear your boss trust you. Kerja elok-elok. My prayers are always with you.

  • pssss: hafeez, sila update diri anda juga.

  • psssss: i miss aaina nayya ikan farah nizar and azam very-very much

Friday, March 20, 2009

Home alone

Hey guys, sorry its been so long since i last updated my blog. Been busy running here and there to make sure i can have a nice hols with family. 2 days and counting. Cant wait. Im so happy and so excited. Can just imagine the look on my mums face when she sees me. =)

By the way, im currently in SUMI . For those who doesnt know what is sumi, NO it is not a chewing gums name or food, and NO it is not in Japan. Sumi is located at northern part of Ukraine. That explains why it is very-very cold here. Im all wrapped up in 2 layers of blanket on the bed while composing this blog. Just buying some time actually plus just finished reading Shaz's and Feez's blogs.

So back to the topic, why am i in Sumi? Well its easy, Sumi and Kiev, Borispol (my flights to London departures here) is quite near to each other. So its easier to go to Borispol throught Sumi and cheaper too. So that explains the title of my post "Home Alone". I am HOME ALONE in a flat that i rent for two days while waiting to go to Borispol. Dont really know what to do tomorrow. I dont have any plans either. Maybe will go for a walk in the afternoon and go to the Famous Sushi Restaurant. Ogy said its nicer than Lugansk. I doubt. Sushi in Lugansk is just too awesome and filling! If in Sumi nicer, wow, im excited to go tomorrow!

Sigh.. suddently i miss The Rock. We talked for about an hour just now to make up for tomorrow. He's gonna be very-very busy tomorrow, handling back stage of Sunburst concert. You lucky GUY you, jeles you dapat masuk mana-mana bilik artist pun! And paling jeles, you dapat jumpa KORN and Shaggy! Argh! Jeles! I wanna see Korn performing too but i know its impossible. I love watching a concert, but finds it uncomfirtable , less air, more people, too loud. In short, its un appropriate for an asthmatic patient like me. Tak pernah pergi lagi seumur hidup. Kesian. Huhu. Nak mintak VIP ticket kat The Rock la, selesa sikit. Haha. Well they do get discount under Event Management. =) Work hard k The Rock. Kumpul duit nanti lepas i dah kerja boleh BINA MASJID. Hehe. I find it funny talking about marriage at this age altho ramai gile kawan yang dah kawin. Tak sedar diri lagi. Ahahaha. But AM NOT READY NOW. The Rock datang meminang now pun confirm REJECT. AM NOT READY! I want to get establish, then only marriage. Amin. Jangan marah k The Rock.

The Rock buat lawak aritu. "U, tido nanti please pakai jeans and belts. I takot that guy ape-ape kan u. Jangan pakai baju sendat nak tido nanti. " the story was i tumpang my friends (guy) house for a day in Sumi and the house only have 1 room and 2 beds. So in short, dia jeles. Huhu. But it was sweet of him being all concern and worried about me. Well atleast i know that he really cares for me. Plus those sms " take care jangan bagi kawan sentuh-sentuh" really flatters me. Yeah Feez, im all Lovey dovey. Damn.

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Hey its 12th of march 2009

Hye. Its 10.24pm. Woke up at 8am today. Called The Rock. Gayut for awhile, then at 9am again off to bed. Woke up again at 11am. Damn lazy to go to university, have to settle some stuffs at the dekanat. Went to see our agent Rajah. He's very nice today giving me good news that my visa is gonna be ready before 20th of march. Yeay! Hopefully all goes well!! Im counting days to go for holiday! Happy that i managed to settle my classes. Now im free!!!! huhuhu...After dekanat, me, Azim and Sham went to Jasmine to eat. Ate 4capati( i know.. BANYAKNYE!!! ala, penat dowh lari sana sini kat university!) and butter chicken(nice!!!) .. After that ogy called, asking wetha we want to go bowl and straight away, i think u guys knew my answer already....JOM!

So after eating, we went to Kino Ukraina asusual for bowl. Called The Rock again before the game starts. He told me that the presents i sent him have arrived safely and his sisters had opened it. Terkejut jugak. Dah la ade my pics inside. Damn. He asked me what did i sent him, and i told him i sent him my lingerie. LOL..Obviously i was joking. He was shocked to hear it. haha..tau pun cuak! LOL.

My marks sucks badly today. I dont know wetha its because i had terrible headache while playing or is it because i just plain suck at bowling...LOL..u decide. 6 rounds of bowl. 2 and a half hours. Penat weyh! Ogy performed today. Kul lost. haha. Pelik-pelik. After bowling, we walked to the shaurma place, bought chicken shaurma for dinner (its something like kebab) and continue walking to Russia( its a supermarket) to buy stuffs for cooking. Bought salads for my Draco! huhu. Then we went back home.

I ran to feed the cats and my favourite green thingy! LOL. He loves the salad soooo much that he doesnt care wetha its a big piece or a small piece...semua main ngap jer!.. I took a video of me feeding him for the 2nd time. Its far more cuter than the 1st video despite my terrible voice of juahing him. LOL.Please ignore my voice okay? Well i guess thats all for now. Im going to bed early today (hopefully) . Lots of stuff to be done tomorrow. Tata people.

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

FORCED.


Hye. Its 11 March 2009 8.16pm. I was forced by SALSABILA SHEIKH KHALID to update my blog which i left un update only for 3days!!!!.. OK ok Sal, i'll update my blog especially for you. I've been very-very busy for the past few days. Been thinking whetha i can settle all my class and manage to get my visa before flying to UK for holiday. Please ALLAH swt. Semoga semua nye berjalan lancar. Really-really looking forward for the trip. Its been so long since our last family trip. And i am desperately in need of holiday. I miss my mum, my dad, my kakak yang sombong semenjak ade bf (lol..kidding kakak) and my little sister very-very much! Cant wait to hug each and every one of them and have lots and lots of fun in Paris! :)

Its 9.26pm. See how much time did i took just to write a paragraph of something from my mind. 1 hour and 10mins passed by and i still dont know what to write. Im in BLUR MODE. Hey maybe its because im hungry. Tak makan dinner lagi. And ouh shaz. Just wanna let you know that im taking your advise. I've been skipping dinner for 3days now. But today, im gonna eat something but no carbs. AYAM MASAK MERAH ( yang dimasak oleh chef Zul-Azurin). Its too tempting. Cant help it. So im just gonna ignore the no-dinner diet. SORRY everyone! huhu.

Its 11.50pm. OMG! damn long weyh i took to eat is it???? ...huhu..Ate , chat and watched malay drama called Ihsan (normal malay drama yang selalu keluar masa time raya tu, the one where they'll show about anak derhaka and stuffs) INSAF MODE. Great. Now im homesick. Kejap lagi call ibu la. Rindu nye kat ibu. ;(

Its 1.11am. WOW..so fast a masa berlalu. Study sudah. Makan sudah. Tengok movie sudah. Homesick still ade lagi. Haih. I wanna go HOME badly!!!!! ... argh! So..cik Zul..PLS go to sleep. =) ... And guess wat time is it now ....



Its 2.29am. Notice how long did i took just to write the paragraph up there? sheishh..zul2.

Sunday, March 8, 2009

My Green Green Grass By The Heater


Presenting my new inspiration, my new comer in life, something i've always wanted to own for the past 12years. A creature so cute and adorable besides cats and dogs. The Green Iguana! haih. I've been wanting it for so long! and now he's sound a sleep in the cage. How cute! I thought having an iguana is an easy pet to take care of. I was wrong!!! Its a very2 fragile animal and needs lots of attention. huhu..Lucky im a very2 SABAR person. MUAHAHAHA..(angkat bakul sendiri). Sebab dah suka sangat kat binatang, so kena sabar la kan. Here's some things about iguana that i should know and for extra knowledge of others.

Iguana Fact & Fiction


FICTION: Iguanas will only grow as large as the cage you keep it in. FACT: Iguanas that are *properly* cared for will reach 5-6 feet long no matter what size cage they are kept in.

FICTION: Iguanas should be fed lettuce. FACT: Lettuce has virtually no nutritional value. Iguanas need a very varied diet high in dark leafy greens, with vegetables and fruits added for variety.

FICTION: All I need is a heat light for my iguana.
FACT: Iguanas need two types of light, a heat light and a UVB light. Without sufficient UVB, iguanas cannot process the calcium in their diet and develop Metabolic Bone Disease and die.

FICTION: An aquarium light or ‘full spectrum’ light will provide enough UVB for my iguana.
FACT: Most bulbs marketed for fish, plant grow lights, or as ‘full spectrum’ bulbs do not produce enough UVB. Look for one that specifically states it produces at least 5% UVB, like ZooMed’s Iguana Light 5.0 or ReptiSun 5.0.

FICTION: My UVB bulb will last until it burns out.
FACT: Even though they continue to produce visible light, the UVB output of a bulb drops drastically over time. UVB tubes should be replaced every 6 months.

FICTION: Dog or cat food is good for my ig and will make it grow faster.
FACT: Iguanas are obligate herbivores. Their bodies cannot process animal protein (cat or dog food, meat products, insects, eggs, etc.). Iguanas fed animal protein do grow very fast, but die at an early age from kidney and liver failure.

FICTION: An aquarium/terrarium is a good home for an iguana.
FACT: Iguanas are arboreal (tree dwelling) animals and need a large cage with lots of height for climbing. A properly cared for iguana will outgrow any commercial aquarium within the first year or two. An adult iguana needs a cage at least 6 feet tall, 5 feet long, and 3 feet deep.

FICTION: Iguanas need a friend. I can keep 2 (or more) iguanas in the same cage.
FACT: Iguanas are solitary animals that prefer NOT to share their territory. Housing two iguanas in the same cage will cause dominance issues, and at worst the death of one or both iguanas. Iguanas can and do die from stress.

FICTION: I can keep other reptiles in the same cage as my iguana. (turtle, other lizard, etc)
FACT: You should never house different species together. Not only do they all have differing habitat requirements, but they can pass disease and parasites among each other, and can cause stress to each other.

FICTION: I don’t need to take my iguana to the vet, after all, it’s just a reptile.
FACT: Just like with any other pet, your iguana should see a veterinarian at least once a year. Reptiles hide signs of illness very well, and having your vet familiar with your healthy iguana will make it easier to pinpoint and diagnose problems if they do occur.

FICTION: My iguana will give me Salmonella.
FACT: Iguanas, like all reptiles, can carry the Salmonella bacteria. Salmonella is most often transmitted through the feces. Keeping your iguana and its enclosure clean and using common sense (such as washing your hands after handling your iguana) is usually sufficient to avoid salmonella. Statistically you are more likely to get Salmonella from undercooked chicken than from a reptile.

FICTION: Iguanas don’t have teeth.
FACT: Iguanas do have teeth, very similar to shark teeth. A full grown iguana can literally bite your finger off.

FICTION: Iguanas make good pets for children.
FACT: Iguanas do not make good pets for children. They grow very large, and have rather demanding care requirements. It also takes several months to a year of consistent work to tame and socialize an iguana.

FICTION: Iguanas are cheap pets.
FACT: Iguanas are very expensive to set up and maintain properly. Proper caging, food, heating, lighting, and humidity, along with vet bills, mean that the $15 iguana will cost at least several hundred dollars in the first year.

FICTION: Your iguana will not live more than two or three years.
FACT: Okay, that's a trick fact. Iguanas can live up to 20 years, but, only with proper care!

FICTION: Iguanas can't swim.
FACT: Ohhh, yes they can! Although a baby iguana won't like the water, all iguanas know how to swim, and will use the water as a method of flight.

FICTION: Iguanas can't be 'potty' trained.
FACT: Sure they can! It's called tubbing, and it is an efficient way of letting your iguana go to the bathroom, swim, and drink all combined. (of course, if we go potty first, you should really change the water...EW!)

FICTION: If I can't take care of my iguana anymore, I can just set him free.
FACT: NO! NO! NO! If you can't take care of your pet anymore, then you need to take him to a shelter or contact some animal agency to find a home that can properly take care of your ig. DO NOT SET HIM 'FREE'! The iguana will die, whether or not you like it, and it is illegal in most areas.

FICTION: Everything the pet store tells me is the right way to take care of an iguana.
FACT: You gotta be kidding. Pet stores, for the most part, don't know how to properly take care of an iguana. You need to research before you get the iguana, not after!

FICTION: My iguana will never trust me.
FACT: Sure he or she will, if you take good care of him/her and spend time with your new pet/friend.

FICTION: Iguanas are easy to tame.
FACT: Iguanas are very difficult to tame. Unlike cats and dogs who have been domesticated for hundreds of years, iguanas are not bred widely in captivity, and most are wild imports from South America. They are wild animals, and it takes a lot of time and patience to get them to tame down and trust humans. It is not uncommon for it to take six months to a year or more to tame an iguana.

FICTION: Hot rocks are a good heat source for iguanas.
FACT: No! Hot rocks are VERY dangerous for iguanas. Iguanas are arboreal creatures, designed to get their heat from above. They have very few pain sensors in their belly region, and can receive severe burns and even literally cook themselves to death on hot rocks. Hot rocks are also well known for shorting out and overheating, which can cause injury or death to iguanas.

FICTION: My iguana can get UVB through the window.
FACT: False. The spectrum of UVB that iguanas need does not pass through glass or plastic, and even most window screens cut out a lot of the beneficial UVB. Another danger of putting your ig's cage near a window is that the light coming in through the window can cause a glass cage to quickly overheat, killing your iguana.

FICTION: If I don’t have a male iguana, my female won’t lay eggs.
FACT: Female iguanas are rather like chickens in that they can lay infertile eggs whether or not a male is present. Iguanas in captivity often have difficulty egg laying, so if you suspect your iguana may be gravid (full of eggs) please have her checked out by a vet.


ini MY LITTLE DRACO. In short deco..hehe

macam katak siot.huhuhu

Friday, March 6, 2009

Llamado de emergencia


Cool new video from Daddy Yankee..YEAY!..LOVE IT! Enjoy!

Daddy Yankee Llamado de Emergencia Lyrics:

Ven y sana mi dolor…. Tienes la cura de este amor…..
Hago este llamado para que tu vuelvas,
Tú no ves que estoy sufriendo, que es muy dura esta prueba.

Hay un hombre moribundo aquí, dime quien lo puede revivir.
Hay un hombre moribundo aquí, dime quien lo puede revivir.
Tú tienes la receta, la fórmula secreta,
para poner en ritmo mi corazón...
No existe medicina, doctores ni aspirina
Para el dolor que siente mi corazón...

Casi no siento mi palpitos
Al rescate que venga la paramédico,
Necesito que me des un electro shock,
ehhh de tu calor
Un suero de cariño es lo que me toca,
quiero que me des respiración boca a boca,
Y que la camilla sea nuestra camita,
hay un hombre caído que a ti te necesita,
"hay hombre'"

Ven aquí rápido, ven aquí rápido,
Es un llamado de emergencia baby,
Ven aquí rápido, ven aquí rápido...

Ven y sana mi dolor… Tienes la cura de este amor…
Hago este llamado para que tu vuelvas
Tú No ves que estoy sufriendo, que es muy dura esta prueba

Abrázame y dime que me amas Abrazame… y dime que me amas
Quédate…(hey y dale alivio a
mi alma, inyéctale calma) quédate..
Que tu no ves que por tu amor yo me muero ma'
Sin ti mi camino se desaparece
Sin ti las espinas son las que florecen
Sin ti yo no vivo sin ti no se escribe la historia del amor
Sin ti mi poema se queda sin verso
Sin ti no ilumina la estrella en mi universo
mis signos vitales van disminuyendo, ven por favor...

Ven aquí rápido ven aquí rápido
es un llamado de emergencia baby
Ven aquí rápido ven aquí rápido
Ven y sana mi dolor…. Tienes la cura de este amor…
Hago este llamado para que tú vuelvas
Tú no ves que estoy sufriendo que es muy dura esta prueba
Ven aquí rápido, ven aquí rápido... [x3]

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Heyp hEYP!

Feeling blur and woozy.Lack of sleep maybe?.NAHH!..too much sleeping is the answer.Well, who cares.I find it difficult for me to sleep on time for the past couple of months.What did i do? haha.
Nothing, usually crawl on my bed by 10.Then i'll chat with others who is still awake at that time. Check my facebook and play poker. Then by 1 i'll try to sleep, but every single time. I'll be fully awake, rolling over here and there.After 4hours i'll be in lala land. SIGH. Help, any advise? i know its not a good habbit not to sleep in time. But hey, what can i do? Never want it to be this way. Am trying my best to try and get a good sleep from now, example 9 o'clock..of to bed. Then by 1 im sure i'll be asleep. (fingers cross). TRUST ME, IT DOESNT WORK. BEEN THERE.DONE THAT. Haha. Some of my friends suggested do some simple exercise so that my body will feel tired and later easy to go to sleep. Tried it. And guess what? It doesnt work for me! HUHU..The more tired i get.The more difficult for me to sleep. Hope my sleeping problem will find its cure ASAP. Getting fatter n fatter these days because of the sleeping habit. Sleep alot and you will grow fatter. Trust me. Sleep more than you need, your weight will increase more than 1kg per week. Well atleast thats what i've been taught and read. For not sleeping the time you need to sleep, will cause malfunction to your metabolic activities. In short, its bad for your health.

Enough about my sleeping disorders. Im very-very happy today. Someone actually keep up with his promise. Plus shocking news from The Rock, "i've told my dad about you and he's expecting to see you during your hols" .I went on SILENT for a moment. **BLUSHING+SCARED**.. Now i know how he felt when i told my mum about him. AHA HA HA. GREAT. ..but am really happy tho, atleast he showed that he's serious bout me. The Rock The Rock. hebat la kau. tibe-tibe tringat his jokes atas bus.DAMN. Nearly choked and my nestle Gold Honey Nut Flakes nearly spilt. HEHEHE.

Another reason for me to be happy today. Had a nice chat with my besties. SALSABILA. SHAZALIZA AZLIN and NADIA . It was fun. Talked about weight problems, boyfriend issues, work, life, Amir Raja Lawak, memories in high school. Sal showed old photos of me, her and others during secondary school. I was fat black short hair with bracess. wahahaha. I forced Sal to scan all the pics and put it in facebook. I'll add it up to this post later. The picture was hilarious. Surprisingly how different everyone looked in just 6 years! Webcamming was absolutely LOT OF FUN!! Making silly faces is definitely my specialties. hahaha. Here's some of it. ENJOY.

Nadia being herself and me laughing my ass off.


Thats me when ever im with her.



Yeah more stoopid look. I know its dumb.But its plain fun.


THE KOREK HIDUNG SCENE.


on the right- absolutely stunning!


R-sleepy head.


The 3 of us. Shaz couldnt make it because according to her she's naked at that time. pfft


on the right- THE KONON-KONON BEAUTY PAGEANT ( the goodbye)

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

Personality Test

I took this personality test at http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx and this is what it came out with...

Your view on yourself:

Other people find you very interesting, but you are really hiding your true self. Your friends love you because you are a good listener. They'll probably still love you if you learn to be yourself with them.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you meet that person.

The seriousness of your love:

You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?

Your views on education

Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:

You have many goals and want to achieve as much as you can. The jobs you enjoy are those that let you burn off your considerable excess energy.

How do you view success:

You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

What are you most afraid of:

You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.

Who is your true self:

You are full of energy and confidence. You are unpredictable, with moods changing as quickly as an ocean. You might occasionally be calm and still, but never for long.

You value your friendships: 75%

You love your friends very much - so much so that it's actually quite a worry. You may not be able to cope very well when you do lose somebody's friendship. You are a very sensitive and fragile person, and are therefore likely to get upset easily. You care for your friends and are willing to do anything that they ask you to do. Sometimes this can make your friends think that you are a bit of a nuisance. Nevertheless, people do really love you because your highest priority is your friends.

Its crazily accurate right?...YEAH.. Still in shock. :S


Sunday, March 1, 2009

GOD's creation..AMAZING!

video

this is a 50 years old fish.. SILA KAGUM

I Bet U Didn't Know...^_^


1. The muscle in ur heart have strength to shoot ur blood...


10metres in the air?

2.Elephants r the only animals that cannot jump...

3.The body's strongest muscle is our tongue......


4.A pig's orgasm lasts 30minutes...(i bet now u wish u were born
as a pig)haha...........


5.Statistically,people r more afraid of spiders than they r of

dying...

6.All polar bears r left handed...


7.Crocodiles cannot stick out their tongue...


8.Butterflies taste with their feet.. .............................


9.Cockroach can live 9 days without it's head.It only dies bcos it
cannot eat...


10.Humans and dolphins r d only organism that have sex for
pleasure..(so true...~)

11.A ducks quack has no echoe, and nobody knows y....


12. Each king on playing cards represent a king in real history.
Spades:King David
Clubs:Alexander The Great
Hearts:Charlemagne
Diamonds:Julius Caesar

13.It is impossible to sneeze with ur eyes open...(dont eva try!!...
ur eyes might end up bulging out..n u can die obviously...
*_*)

14.Multiplying 111,111,111 x 111,111,111 =
12,345,678,987,654,321

15.Starfish have no brains..(hahha..no wonder patrick is dumb!)

16. A statue in a park with a soldier on a horse with its 2 feet in
air means-soldier died in combat...
if the horse has only 1 foot in air-soldier died of injuries for
combat...
if horse has all 4 feet on ground-soldier died of natural
causes...



17.Mosquitoes have teeth!

18. Thomas Edison(yg create bulb tu...) was afraid of d dark..
(no wonder la dia cipta bulb!)

19.The word cemetery comes from Greek Koimetirion which
means dormitory

20.In ancient England,people could not have sex without
consent from the king.When people wanted to have
child,they had to solicit a permission to the monarchy,in turn
they would supply a plaque to hang on their door when they
had sexual relations...The plaque read-"Fornication Under
Consent of King"(FUCK).This is the origin of the word FUCK!.




21.When english settlers landed in Australia,they noticed a
stranged animal that jumped extremely high and far.They
asked the aboriginal people using body language and sign's
trying to ask them about this animal.They responded with
"Kan Ghu Ru" .The english then adopted the word Kangaroo.
What the aboriginal people were really trying to say was "we
dont understand u"...hahhahahaha


22.It is impossible to suck ur elbow.....

23. During historic civil wars,when troops returned without any
casualities a writing was put up so all can see which read "o
killed".From here we get the expression "O.K" which means
all is good.

24. 80% of the person who read this will try to suck its elbow..

muahahahahahahahhahahahhahahhahahha....

This is my 25

1. I LOVE EATING...and...dat is why.. Im chubby..MONTEL..tembam..te

mbun..wat eva u call it la kan.

2. My FAMILY is my life..my LIFE is my family...


3.I love n TREASURE all my frens..n yes..i do keep in touch dgn kwn2 dr kindergarten, primary school till now..

4.My peeps means a lot..i mean a LOTTT to me..( Nayya,Aaina,Sal,Hifza,Shaz,Farah, Marsh,Feez,Nizar,Azam,Juan,Hafiz,Alina ...SILA BANGGA)


5.I really2 enjoy being here in LUGANSK..but dat doesnt mean i've forgotten about my crimean frens..I WILL COME BACK LAAAA...

6. I use to b a TOMBOY..n dat explains y..

7. Im easy going and can mingle with both boys and girls..

8. I can understand boys n girls very2 well..

9. Im lack of jealousy...n dat makes one specific person very2 risau.. not my fault.. =(

10. I dont judge people....

11. Im angry ONLY if my stomach is EMPTY ...

12. If im angry..it took me around 5 to 10mins to cool down..

13. Im soooo into ELECTRONIC STUFF..dont ask me y..

14. I listen to all kinds of music..just name it..from rock to hip hop to ballad to raggae to trance..english,chinese,malay, russian n even tamil songs..

15. I love ballet ( even msa zaman kejantanan..hhahaha..) n use to take ballet class( sbb tu kot jd pompuan now) n gymrama..n planning to continue

16. My body is very2 flexible.(duuh..no 15 explains evrything)

17. I love to hangout with all types of people..from hiphoppers to punk to grunch to rempit..(they r human too)

18. I have SHORT TERM MEMORY LOST..n its getting worse..

19. I love combination of black purple n pink..

20. Saya pernah patah kaki kanan n tangan kiri.

21. I miss my late grandma..AMINAH...VERY VERY VERY MUCH..n seldom cries in my sleep

22. Saya minum milo dgn baby cups smpai form 1..yes yes..thnks..mmg xbleh blah..

23. Its difficult for me to hate a person..weldone if u have succeed...

24.I share evrything with my MUM..evry stories..trust me..


25. Did i tell u dat i dont care bout wat others thinks about me except for my family n peeps?...=)